Spacelab - indie music news, music festivals, music videos and free mp3 downloads, music reviews for indie rock, alternative music and electronic music. Music tech you can use.
 
 
  MUSIC FESTIVAL GUIDE      FILM FESTIVAL GUIDE      TOUR DATES     MUSIC FESTIVAL NEWS      MUSIC FESTIVAL VIDEOS
 
  
 
 
     
Latitude Festival 2013 Lineup, Tickets and Dates
Start Date: July 18
End Date: July 21
Suffolk, UK
Europe
 
 

Created in the mid-2000's, the Latitude Festival brings the appeal of the broad-based European festivals to Suffolk. It has elements like theatre, art, comedy, cabaret, poetry, politics and literature. The official dates for were July 18 - 21, the Latitude Festival 2013 lineup is below and Latitude Festival tickets are no longer on sale.

 

 

Latitude Festival 2013 Live Stream

BBC Radio6 will be doing a live stream webcast of various parts of the Latitude Festival. FIND OUT MORE

 

 

Latitude Festival 2013 App

The Latitude Festival app is available in both Apple iOS for iPhone and Android. DOWNLOAD APP

 

Latitude Festival 2013 News

Find your way with a Latitude Festival map.

Latitude Festival 2013 | Lineup | Tickets | Dates | Rumours

Latitude Festival 2013 Site Map VIEW LARGER

 

 

 

Ticket Prices:

Day Tickets: £84.50

Weekend Tickets: £190.50

 


Latitude Festival 2013 Lineup

A C Grayling
A Latitude, Look Left Look Right & Lyric Hammersmith production: The Many Whoops Of Whoops Town
Abi Uttley
Action To The Word
Adam Curtis
Adam Kammerling
Aisling Bea
Akron/Family
Alan Moore & Mitch Jenkins: Act Of Faith, Upon Reflection & A Professional Relationship
Alan Moore, Mitch Jenkins & Adam Curtis
Alex Edelman MC
Alex Kidd - Night Of The Trailers
Alfie Brown
Alice Malseed
Alison Balsom with The English Concert
Alt-J
Amanda Feilding
Amateur Best
Amore
Amy Acre
And Remember...We Care
Andrew McMillan
Andrew O'Neill
Andrew Ryan
Andrew Ryan MC
Andy Bennett
Angel Gardens
Anna Meredith
Anushka
Apples and Snakes
Arcola Theatre
Artwank!
Austentatious
Austra
BAFTA present ‘Goodnight’
BAFTA present ‘The Voorman Problem’
BAFTA present ‘The Voorman Problem’
BAFTA present ‘Tumult’
BAFTA presents Q&A with ANDREA ARNOLD
Bafta presents Q&A with Andrea Arnold
balletLORENT
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba
Battersea Arts Centre presents Made In China
BBC Radio 4's The Kitchen Cabinet with Jay Rayner
BBC RADIO 6’s WELCOME PARTY WITH MARY-ANNE HOBBS AND CRAIG CHARLES
Beach House
Before They Were Famous
Ben Moor
Ben Target
Benin City
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Beth Orton
BeWILDerwood
BFI presents Adam Buxton's BUG
Bipolar Sunshine
Birthday Girls
Bloc Party
Bo Ningen
Bob & Bob Jobbins present The Lighthouse
Bobby Dazzler Dolls
Bobby Womack
Boo Dwyer
Boogaloo Stu
Boom Bip & Charlie White
Boom Tish! Cabaret
Boris & Sergey's Vaudevillian Adventure
Bowiefest in association with the ICA presents Bowie 1973
Boy Blue Entertainment
Brett Goldstein
Brian Lobel
Briefs
BRILLIANT BUILDS
Bryony Kimmings
Buttoned Down Disco
Byron Vincent & Thick Richard Special
Calexico
Carl Donnelly
Carnesky's Tarot Drome
Carol Ann Duffy
Caroline Bird
Cat Power
Catfish and the Bottlemen
Catherine Smith
Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires
Charlie Baker
Charlie Dupré
CHINA JORDAN AND LAUREN GRIFFIN
Chlöe Howl
Chortle Student Awards
Chris Stokes MC
CHVRCHES
Clean Bandit
Clean Break
CocoRosie
Collabor8te presents ‘Irreversible’
Collabor8te presents ‘Liar’
Collabora8te presents ‘Shoot Me!’
Compere Bohdan Piasecki
Compere Johnny Fluffypunk
Compere Luke Wright
Compere Niall O' Sullivan
Compere Rosy Carrick
Coves
Coyote Moon
Crook & Flail
CULTURE WORKS EAST
Curious Directive
CURIOVAN
Dan Croll
DanceEast
Daniel Bye
Daniel Kitson
Daniel Kitson & Gavin Osborn
Daniel Kitson Q&A
Daniel Kitson: After The Beginning, Before The End
Daniel Kitson: Work In Progress
Daniel Simonsen
Dark Dark Dark
Daughter
David Schneider
David Shillinglaw
David Shrigley
David Trent
Dawn O'Porter
Dead Poets
Deafinitely Theatre present Tyrannousaurus Drip
Dems
Deptford Goth
Dermot O'Leary
Des O’Connor
Dick Biscuit Private Eye
Diiv
Dirty Laundry
Dirty Protest
Disclosure
Don Letts
Don Paterson
Drenge
DryWrite
DUCKIE with The Lipsinkers, Figs in Wigs, The Stylinquents and Deejay's Reader's Wifes
Dudley Sutton
Dumblove Encounters
Duologue
DV8 Film: The Cost Of Living
Dylan Moran
DYLAN THOMAS DOCUMENTARY HOSTED BY RHYS IFANS
Ealdfaeder Anglo-Saxon Encampment
Ebury Library Does...
Ed Aczel
Ed Gamble MC
Ed Harcourt
Eddie Izzard
Efterklang
Eggs Collective
Electric Jalaba
Elis James
Emma Jones
Empress Stah
Eric Lampaert MC
Everything Everything
FACEINATIONS Face Painting
FAIRYLAND TRUST
Fancy Chance
Fancy Chance
Festival of the Spoken Nerd
FESTIVAL Sticker Art
Film: Daniel Kiston: It's Always Right Now, Until It's Later
Film: Svengali + Q&A with Katy Brand & Jonny Owen
Film: The Haunting Of Harry Payne
Fimber Bravo
Flabbergast Theatre
Flamingods
Flange Krammer
Flower-Corsano Duo
Flume
Foals
Forest Fringe
Fried Gold Theatre present ‘Ratty, Mole and Mr Toad'
Friends
Fuel
Funfair
Gabriel Bruce
Gamu
Gavin Osborn
Gaz Coombes
Gemma Rogers & The Mil Men
Georgia Ruth
Germaine Greer
Gerry Potter
Gizzi Erskine
Goldierocks
Grace Petrie
Graduate Fashion Show presented by Bip Ling, Jamie Laing and Storm Models.
GRANTA BEST YOUNG NOVELLISTS: KAMILA SHAMSIE, JAVIER MONTES & CRISTHIANO AGUIAR
Graveola
Greenpeace
GREENPEACE CAFÉ
Grizzly Bear
Guerilla Science presents Sonic Tour and Jelly Brains
Guilty Pleasures
Guy Jones
Hadley Freeman
Half Moon Run
Hannah Jane Walker & Chris Thorpe
Harry K
Heartstitch
Helen Ivory
Hennessy & Friends
Hero Fisher
Hiru Dance
Hoipolloi and NTW present Hugh Hughes
Hollie Cook
Hollie McNish
Holly Burn
Holly Walsh
Home Live Art Exchange
Hookworms
Hot Chip
Huw James - Astronomer
I Am Kloot
IAMAMIWHOAMI
Idiots of Ants
In The Dark & Samara Tompsett Studio
Intensi-T & Guests
ISLAND QUEEN: NAT LUURTSEMA
Isobel Brierley presents ‘All tomorrows parties’
Ivo Graham MC
Jack Dean
Jagwar Ma
Jam Rocks
James Acaster
James Blake
James Grady
James Rhodes
James Skelly & The Intenders
James Smythe
James Yorkston
Jamie Kilstein
JaneJaney
Japandroids
Jarred Christmas
Je T’aime
Jeffrey Lewis & The Rain
Jen Long DJ
Jenny Fawcett
Jenny Lindsay
Jeremy Dyson
Jess Green
Jess Indeedy's Musical Bingo
Jessie Ware
Jim Bond: Kinetic Artist
Jo Bell
Joanna Gruesome
Joe Banfi
Joe Lycett
Joel Dommett MC
John Grant
John Kearns MC
John Osborne
John Robins
Jonathan Cainer
Jonny & the Baptists
Josephine
Josephine Shaker
Josh Record
Josh Widdicombe
Junip
Katherine Ryan
Katie Bonna
Katie Bonna and Richard Marsh
Keith Allen presents The Establishment Club with Scott Capurro, John Cooper Clarke, Mark Steele, Alan Cox, Terry Alderton, THABO & The Real Deal with Keith's House Band.
Kerry Godliman
King Charles
King Creosote
Kins
Kraftwerk
Kwame Asante MC
Laura Dockrill
Laura Mvula
Lavish Big Screen
Lee Nelson MC
Leeds Met present ‘The Wagon’
Les Enfants Terribles
LIAF presents ‘An Eyeful Of Sound’
LIAF presents ‘Everything Will Be Okay’
LIAF presents ‘Who I Am and What I Want’
Live Art In The Woods
Liz Lochhead
Local Natives
Lorca
Loretta Maine
LSFF present ‘Reindeer’
LSFF presents ‘Ekki Mukk’ with music by Sigur Ros
LSFF presents ‘Scrubber’
LSFF presents ‘The Lights And Then The Noise’
Lucy Beaumont
Luisa Omeilan
Luke Sital-Singh
Lyric Hammersmith,Greenwich+Docklands International Festival, Watford Palace Theatre and Latitude Festival present Rash Dash, Tangled Feet, Pin The Tale and Pins & Needles
M&S BUTTERFLY COUNT
MACMILLAN CHILDREN'S BOOKS present THE BOOK NOOK
Mae Martin
Maglia Rosa Group
Maison Foo
Malcolm Middelton
Marcel Lucont
Marcel Theroux
Marcus Brigstocke’s Policy Unit with Andrew Maxwell
Marika Hackman
Mark Donne and Richard Brooks: The Great Tax Robbery
Mark Lamarr's God's Jukebox: Glen Tilbrook & The Fluffers, The Dustaphonics, Dave Barker & Sidewalk Doctors & Little George Sueref
Mark Lanegan Band
Mark Thomas
Mark Watson
Marques Toliver
Martin Newell
Matt Corby
Matt Haig
Matt Rees
Matthew E White
MC Naz Osmanoglu
McNeil & Pamphilon
Melt Yourself Down
Mike Garry
Mikhael Paskalev
Milo Greene
Mindapples
MINI-MONSTERS ROADSHOW
Mission:Explore
Momma Loves
Money
Monster Comedy Shed
Moon Duo
Moshi Moshi DJs
MRS H AND THE SING ALONG BAND
Mt. Wolf
múm
Mungos HiFi
Murray Lachlan Young
Musical Bingo
Musical Bingo

Nancy Elizabeth
Naomi Keyte
Nathan Filer
National Theatre Wales & Neon Neon: Praxis Makes Perfect
National Youth Theatre
Needless Alley
Neuroscience vs. Sexuality: What Defines Me?
Nic Aubury
Nick Field ADVENTURE/MISADVENTURE
Nick Helm & The Helmettes
Nick Mulvey
Night Engine
Nina Conti
Nish Kumar
Noise of Art Presents: Wicker Man - A Disco Inferno with Groove Armada (Tom DJ Set)
Noisy Toys
NORTH
Northern Stage
Nutmeg Puppet Company present Windy Old Weather
Ockham’s Razor
Ormiston 'POP UP GARDEN'
Ossie
Our Tiny World: Astronomy Workshops with Derek Langley
Owen Sheers
Pappy's
Pat Cahill
PEEP
Peter Culshaw
Peter Hayhoe
Phil Collins
Phil Hartnoll (Orbital)
Picador Love Shack
Picador: 'Literary Death Match: Love Edition’: Will Storr, Daniel Rachel, Naomi Wood & Lottie Moggach
Plaitum
Poejazzi presents...90 BPM
Pop Up Beach
Port Isla
Puppet Broadcasting Company (PBC)
Purity Ring
Rachel McCrum
Rachel Zeffira
Raphael Daden
Raymond Antrobus
Retro Stefson
Reverend Billy & The Church of Stop Shopping
Rhye
Richard Ashcroft
Richard Dawson
Richard Dedomenici
Richard DeDomenici: Fux Bizz
Richard Herring
Richard Thompson Electric Trio
Rob Auton
Rob Beckett
Robin Ince: Science
Robin Ince’s Dirty Book Club with Kevin Eldon and Jo Neary
Roisin Conaty
Romare
Romesh Ranganathan
Ross Sutherland
Rotary Bar & Diner
Roy Davis Jnr
Royal Exchange Theatre
RPM Productions presents 'Rood Wallen'
Rubberbandits
Rudimental
Ruen Brothers
Russell J Turner
Russell Kane
Sadler’s Wells present Rocío Molina
SADLER’S WELLS PRESENT The Balletboyz: THE TALENT 2013
Salon London: Suzy Lishman, Natalie Haynes, Stevyn Colgan, Ian Robertson, Elaine Fox & Kevin Dutton
Sam Fletcher
Sam Smith
SAND SCULPTURES WITH THE DIRTY BEACH CREW
Sara Pascoe
Scrabble Sunday
Sean Lock
Seann Walsh
SELF-CENTRE YOGA
SelfMadeHero Presents...Glyn Dillon, Joff Winterhart, Corban Wilkin and Toby Litt
Serafina Steer
Shappi Khorsandi
Shaun Keaveny MC
Sheeps
SHEFFIELD DOC/FEST presents: From The Sea To The Land Beyond: BRITISH SEA POWER (LIVE)
Shox
Simon Evans
Sink The Pink (Saturday)
Sinkane
Sivu
Snarky Puppy
So On And So Forth
Sohn
Soho Theatre: Lady Rizo, Bourgeois & Maurice, Late Night Gimp Fight, Jonny Woo & Adam Riches
SOLE BAY BABY AND TODDLER TENT
SPINNEY HOLLOW
Stealing Sheep
Steve Mason
Stonewall
STORM MODELS, JAMIE LAING AND BIP LING PRESENT GRADUATE FASHION SHOW WITH CENTRAL SAINT MARTINS, LONDON COLLEGE OF FASHION AND CHELSEA COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN
Stornoway
Stuart Evers
Stuart Goldsmith
Stuart Maconie
Studio Festi
Suffolk Libraries
SUFFOLK RECYCLING GROUP
SUFFOLK WILDLIFE TRUST
Superfood
Suzy Bennett
Sweet Baboo
Swim Deep
Swing Patrol
Syd Arthur
Sylvia Rimat
Table Talks hosted by Emma B
Talia Randall
Tamikrest
Teleman
Temples
Terry Alderton
Texas
The 1975
The Bots
The British Library presents Propaganda
THE BROOKLYN HEALER
The Busy Twist
The Chamber Of Curiosities
The Children's Arena
The Cut and M2M
The D.O.T
The Disco Shed
The Establishment
The Family Rain
The Famous Lauren Barri Holstein
The Golden Boys
The Haunting Of Harry Payne
The Horne Section
The Humble Quest for Universal Genius
The Icecreamvanman
The Inbetweeners Teen Area
The Islanders
The Italian Job Pizza and Puppet Show
The Last Tuesday Society
The Leisure Society
The Maccabees
The McOnie company: Making Midnight featuring TTJ
The National Gallery presents 'The Titian Experience'
The Noise Next Door
The Novel Cure: Canongate Bibliotheraphy Caravan with Ella Berthoud and Susan Elderkin
The One Hour Plays
The Paris Is Burning Extravaganza with Jonny Woo
The Pleasance
The Showstoppers' Improvised Musical
The Sunday Assembly
The Talent Studio
The Tallest Man On Earth
The Wrong Crowd
Theatre Rotto present The Hare and Tortoise
Theme Park
Theo Adams
Thom Tuck
Thomas Dybdahl
Thurston Moore
Tiffany Stevenson
Tim Burgess
Tim Clare
Tim Dow
Tim Key
Tim Turnbull
Tim Walker
Tim Walker ‘The Lost Explorer’
Timberlina
To Be Frank
Tom Marshman
Tom Thum
Toot
Torres
Total Film Present: A Field In England + Q&A Ben Wheatley
TOTAL FILM PRESENTS A Q&A WITH PADDY CONSIDINE
Total Film Q&As
Tracey Thorn
Travis Matthews ‘In Their Room’
Trevor Noah
Trixie Malicious
Troyka
TuckedIn Productions present The Golden Cowpat
Tuesday Born
Twice Shy Peep Show
Ultimate Bowie
Undeb Theatre
Unlimited Theatre
Valerie June
Veronica Falls
Vikki Stone
Villagers
Walls vs. Daphne Oram
Wave Machines
Wellcome & The Barbican presents Marcus Du Sautoy And James Holden’s Consciousness
Wellcome Trust presents 3-2-1-Ignition*
Wellcome Trust presents Analogue Theatre Company
Wellcome Trust Presents Guerilla Science
Wellcome Trust presents Hive: Marius Kwint + Nick Franglen, Guerilla Science, Analogue, The Campsite, 321 Ignition, Reactor & Christopher Green's The Singing Hypnotist
Wellcome Trust presents Nick Franglen - Hive
Wellcome Trust presents Reactor
Wellcome Trust presents The Campsite
Wellcome Trust: Dr Qazi Rahman, Dr Amy Saunders, Emily Dubberly, Sian Aggett, Hive: Nick Franglen and Marius Kwint
Werkha
White Denim
WHITE MINK presents DJ's & Swing Patrol Dancers, Twilight Players, Flap Band, Freakeasy Electro Swing Show, DJ Chris Tofu, Le KCC Orchestra and DJ Tall Will & Chris Tofu
Widowspeak
Will Storr
William Letford
WILLOW PHOENIX
Willy Mason
Wolf Alice
WOODCRAFT FOLK ART
WordTheatre
Yeah Yeah Yeahs
Yo La Tengo
Young Wonder
Zed Bias
‘Friend Request Pending’
‘Jimmy’s End’
‘The Ellington Kid’

 

Comedy
Eddie Izzard
Nina Conti
Richard Herring
Rubberbandits
Birthday Girls
So On And So Forth

 

Film And Music
Marcus Du Sautoy And James Holden’s Conciousness
Bowiefest In Association With The Ica Presents Bowie 1973
Svengali
Phil Collins
Adam Curtis

 

Dance, Theatre And Cabaret
Sadler’s Wells Present Balletboyz®: The Talent 2013
The Famous Lauren Barri Holstein
Analogue Theatre
Peep
Guy Jones
Des O’connor
Soho Theatre Presents Lady Rizo, Phil Nichol, Bourgeouis & Maurice
Empress Stah
Timberlina
Twice Shy Peep Show

 

Literary
Stuart Maconie
Peter Culshaw
James Smythe
Nathan Filer
Stuart Evers
Granta Best Young Novelists: Kamila Shamsie, Javier Montes & Cristhiano Aguiar
The British Library Presents Propaganda
Picador Love Shack
Ebury Library Does…
Robin Ince
Laura Dockrill
Table Talks Hosted By Emma B
Scrabble Sunday

 

Neuroscience Vs Sex: What Defines Me?
Wellcome Trust
Guerilla Science Presents Sonic Tour And Jelly Brainsin The Dark & Samara Tompsett Studio
Christopher Green
Momma Loves
Stonewall
The Chamber Of Curiosities
Raphael Daden
Dumblove Encounters
Reactor


Campsite

Late Junction
Troyka
Nancy Elizabeth
Flower-corsano Duo
Melt Yourself Down
Walls
Daphne Oram

 

Who did you want to see in the Latitude Festival 2013 lineup? Did you go, or what did you think of the festival or the lineup?

 
http://www.latitudefestival.com/
   
 
blog comments powered by Disqus